Book Direct & Receive 5% Off Total Stay

Book Now

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting Q Squared Serviced Apartments, a serviced apartment operator with an online room booking service. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information. The term "Personal Information" in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained.

Privacy Policy

Firstly, we do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this online service. You can use this service without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information. If you send us a contact or feedback form you do not need to identify yourself or use your real name.

Your personal information

Q Squared Serviced Apartments North Melbourne adheres to and is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 relating to the collection of personal information. We take your privacy seriously and will never knowingly use your information for other than was intended.

Your personal information is collected to maintain the guest register, billing purposes, emergency evacuation and to satisfy Australian legislation. If you do not provide us with the required information we may not be able to provide you with accommodation.

Your personal information will be retained for the time necessary to comply with Australian State and Federal legislation. We will employ stringent safeguards to protect the security of your personal information.

From time to time, we may send you promotional offers, or contact you about your previous stay with us. The person information we use to achieve this is strictly kept amongst our management team. If you have any concerns regarding your privacy, please contact us using the details provided on our contact us page.